Smith tames TOMS at SOS
Print this page
August 3, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, Aug. 3, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1::
1. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (6) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
3. (2) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (9) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
6. (7) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
7. (8) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
8. (3) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
9. (4) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.

Heat #2::
1. (3) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
4. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (4) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
7. (7) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
8. (8) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.

Heat #3::
1. (1) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
2. (3) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
4. (6) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
5. (5) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
6. (8) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (2) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 118 Cameron Wilson, Gainesville, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
3. (2) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
4. (8) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (11) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
7. (9) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
9. (19) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
10. (5) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
11. (10) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
12. (17) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
13. (14) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
14. (18) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
15. (15) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
16. (13) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
17. (16) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
18. (12) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
19. (23) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
20. (21) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
21. (20) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
22. (24) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
23. (22) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
24. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 118 Cameron Wilson, Gainesville, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group