Angst, Williamson, Hale, Hovey find checkers in Fountain City
Print this page
August 2, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, Aug. 2, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 21 Jake Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (5) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (3) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 99F Josh Flury, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (1) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (3) 44 Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
6. (5) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (8) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 21 Jake Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (1) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (10) 44 Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
9. (13) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
10. (9) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
11. (12) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
12. (7) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
13. (11) 99F Josh Flury, Cochrane, Wis.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (1) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (2) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
5. (5) 98 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
6. (6) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
2. (5) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (4) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
4. (1) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (6) 99 Alex knutson, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (1) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (4) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
5. (7) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
6. (6) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (12) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
8. (2) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
9. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
10. (11) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
11. (9) 98 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
12. (10) 99 Alex knutson, Winona, Minn.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
2. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (7) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (8) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 52W Easton Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
7. (6) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.
8. (9) 42 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
9. (2) 09R Dax Schwanke, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
2. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (5) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (6) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (3) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (8) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
7. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (4) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (6) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
4. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
6. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (3) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
8. (10) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
9. (4) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (11) 52W Easton Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
11. (9) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
12. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
13. (14) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
14. (13) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.
15. (15) 42 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
16. (17) 09R Dax Schwanke, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (2) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
3. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (6) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
5. (5) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 35 Junior Tourtellott, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
2. (4) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
3. (1) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
4. (3) 69 Derek Ludington, Zumbrota, Minn.
5. (5) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
5. (5) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (6) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.

Feature:
1. (11) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (4) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (10) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (5) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
7. (9) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (12) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
9. (15) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
10. (1) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
11. (17) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
12. (13) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
13. (2) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
14. (18) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
15. (14) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
16. (16) 35 Junior Tourtellott, Galesville, Wis.
17. (6) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
18. (8) 69 Derek Ludington, Zumbrota, Minn.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group