Westover from last to first in Monarch Motor Speedway triumph
Print this page
August 2, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Friday, Aug. 2, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (3) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 57 Jay Baggett, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (6) 31B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (5) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
6. (7) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
7. (1) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (6) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
3. (1) 10C Chris Cary, Altus, Okla.
4. (5) 07 Jason Hillard, Cache, Okla.
5. (2) 57K Kelly King, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (4) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.

Feature:
1. (13) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (2) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (7) 07 Jason Hillard, Cache, Okla.
4. (6) 31B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (1) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
6. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (10) 57K Kelly King, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (9) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
9. (11) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
10. (12) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
11. (5) 57 Jay Baggett, Iowa Park, Texas
12. (8) 10C Chris Cary, Altus, Okla.
13. (4) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
4. (5) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
6. (3) 55 Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (6) 55 Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
3. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (3) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
5. (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (3) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (6) 15X Bryan Holden, Seymour, Texas
4. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
5. (2) 18 Robby Sanders, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
3. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (3) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
5. (2) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (1) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
3. (5) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (3) 2C Justin Cox, Cache, Okla.
5. (4) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (11) 2C Justin Cox, Cache, Okla.
5. (4) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (8) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (5) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (14) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
9. (9) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
10. (10) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
11. (15) 15X Bryan Holden, Seymour, Texas
12. (7) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
13. (12) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (6) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
15. (13) 18 Robby Sanders, Iowa Park, Texas
16. (16) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group