Rivera completes weekend sweep at Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
July 27, 2019

Nick Rivera won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, July 27, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (3) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
4. (8) 22 Martin Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 68H Jaime Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
7. (6) 72 Kevin George, Atoka, Okla.
8. (1) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 22 Martin Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (6) 68H Jaime Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
6. (8) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 72 Kevin George, Atoka, Okla.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
3. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
4. (2) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 5C Pat Carney, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (3) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 44JT Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (21) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (20) 44JT Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
7. (11) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
9. (14) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (15) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (19) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
14. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (18) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
17. (16) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
18. (3) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
19. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (13) 5C Pat Carney, El Paso, Texas
21. (10) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
22. (22) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group