Two Williams in West Texas Raceway winners circle
Print this page
July 26, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, July 26, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
3. (1) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
6. (8) 23 Brandon Corley, Meadow, Texas
7. (7) 5 Brandon Arthur, Idalou, Texas
8. (4) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
4. (3) 17 Bob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (4) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
7. (7) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
3. (4) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
4. (10) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
6. (9) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
7. (14) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
8. (11) 23 Brandon Corley, Meadow, Texas
9. (12) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
10. (15) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
11. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (2) 17 Bob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
13. (13) 5 Brandon Arthur, Idalou, Texas
14. (1) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas
15. (5) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (5) 77TX J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (7) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
6. (4) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
7. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 911 Tully Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 46 Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas
4. (3) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
7. (1) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 77TX J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
6. (9) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
7. (6) 46 Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas
8. (5) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
9. (14) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
10. (12) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
11. (10) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
12. (11) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group