Hovden, Moudry, Hovey winners in West Union
Print this page
July 24, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 69 Jake Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
3. (2) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
4. (3) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
5. (4) 9D Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (3) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (10) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
6. (9) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (12) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
8. (15) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
10. (5) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa
11. (11) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
12. (4) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
13. (13) 69 Jake Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
14. (14) 9D Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa
15. (16) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa
16. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
4. (7) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
5. (2) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (3) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (4) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
4. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Chris Weigert, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (1) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (4) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
2. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
4. (10) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
5. (5) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
7. (11) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (19) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (6) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
10. (14) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
11. (9) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
12. (18) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (17) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
14. (15) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
15. (16) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
16. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
17. (3) 2 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
18. (13) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
19. (20) 21 Chris Weigert, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa
3. (3) 18X Dru Kueker, Maynard, Iowa
4. (4) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
5. (1) 35B Shawn Kuennen, Hazelton, Iowa
6. (5) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
4. (4) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
6. (6) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
2. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
3. (1) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
4. (6) 20CK Justin Ginther, Independence, Iowa
5. (4) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
6. (2) 7 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
3. (1) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 18X Dru Kueker, Maynard, Iowa
6. (14) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
7. (17) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa
8. (3) 7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa
9. (11) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (13) 35B Shawn Kuennen, Hazelton, Iowa
11. (15) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
12. (12) 20CK Justin Ginther, Independence, Iowa
13. (9) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
14. (16) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
15. (7) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
16. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
17. (10) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
DNS – 7 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group