Davis fetches USRA Hair of the Dog 40 victory
Print this page
July 21, 2019

Tad Davis won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Creek County Speedway, Kellyville, Okla.
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (3) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
3. (5) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
4. (7) 33 Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (10) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (4) 01 Collin Wiseley, Bixby, Okla.
7. (9) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
8. (8) 84X Henry Dry, Fairland, Okla.
9. (1) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (6) 14 Kevin Lacy, Bixby, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
2. (3) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (5) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (6) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
6. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (10) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (7) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
9. (9) 20E James Esmond, Sapulpa, Okla.
10. (1) 64 Chris Miles, Tulsa, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (4) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
3. (1) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (9) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
5. (7) 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
6. (8) 152 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (5) 75J Joe Wright, Beggs, Okla.
8. (3) 27 Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (6) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
2. (4) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
3. (11) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (8) 27 Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (5) 75J Joe Wright, Beggs, Okla.
7. (10) 20E James Esmond, Sapulpa, Okla.
8. (12) 14 Kevin Lacy, Bixby, Okla.
9. (13) 64 Chris Miles, Tulsa, Okla.
10. (6) 84X Henry Dry, Fairland, Okla.
11. (2) 01 Collin Wiseley, Bixby, Okla.
12. (7) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
13. (9) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
2. (9) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (15) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
5. (16) 152 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (11) 33 Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
7. (19) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (7) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
9. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
10. (12) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (2) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
12. (20) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
13. (14) 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
14. (22) 75J Joe Wright, Beggs, Okla.
15. (8) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (6) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
17. (17) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
18. (18) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
19. (13) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
20. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
21. (21) 27 Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DQ. (10) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group