Keeter slams Rot Gut Whiskey 30 Shot
Print this page
July 20, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Salina Highbanks Speedway, Pryor Creek, Okla.
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
3. (8) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
5. (2) 13 Jonathon Beyer, Inola, Okla.
6. (6) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
7. (9) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
8. (3) 24R Ryan Lacoe, Claremore, Okla.
9. (10) 84X Henry Dry, Fairland, Okla.
10. (11) 100 Dillon Anglum, Mount Pleasant, Ark.
11. (1) 27 Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (2) 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
4. (4) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
5. (9) 75. Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (6) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (10) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
8. (3) 27. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (8) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
10. (11) 2+12 William Graham, Joplin, Mo.
DQ. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
2. (4) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (1) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (10) 71 James Body, Diamond, Mo.
7. (9) 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (5) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
9. (8) 84C Craig Yeoman, Diamond, Mo.
10. (6) 14 James Little, Tulsa, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (16) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (3) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
4. (2) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (8) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
6. (6) 27. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (11) 14 James Little, Tulsa, Okla.
8. (13) 100 Dillon Anglum, Mount Pleasant, Ark.
9. (14) 2+12 William Graham, Joplin, Mo.
10. (4) 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (15) 27 Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
12. (7) 24R Ryan Lacoe, Claremore, Okla.
13. (9) 84X Henry Dry, Fairland, Okla.
14. (5) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
15. (10) 84C Craig Yeoman, Diamond, Mo.
DNS. (-) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (6) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
4. (11) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
5. (17) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (10) 75. Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
8. (7) 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
9. (19) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
10. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
11. (12) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
12. (3) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
13. (20) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
14. (18) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
15. (15) 71 James Body, Diamond, Mo.
16. (21) 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
17. (14) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
18. (13) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
19. (9) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
20. (8) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
21. (16) 13 Jonathon Beyer, Inola, Okla.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group