Rapid Speedway victories to Vanden Top, Hess, Gulbrandson
Print this page
July 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, July 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
2. (6) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
3. (1) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
4. (4) 5X Kevin Kremin, Sibley, Iowa
5. (3) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
6. (5) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
7. (7) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
2. (4) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
3. (3) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
5. (2) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
6. (7) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (5) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (1) 84L Alan Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
4. (6) NF1 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 15 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, S.D.
6. (5) 51 Mark Sanow, Jasper, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
3. (2) 84L Alan Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
4. (4) NF1 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (8) 5X Kevin Kremin, Sibley, Iowa
7. (6) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (11) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
9. (10) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
10. (13) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
11. (12) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
12. (17) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
13. (5) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
14. (18) 51 Mark Sanow, Jasper, Minn.
15. (19) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
16. (14) 84 Matt Lange, Pipestone, Minn.
17. (16) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
18. (15) 15 Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, S.D.
19. (9) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
DNS – 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
4. (5) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (7) 2M Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
6. (2) 21B Josh Van, Sibley, Iowa
7. (4) 13N Nick Schmidt, Baltic, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11L Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (1) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
3. (5) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
4. (3) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
5. (6) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
6. (4) 21K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Feature:
1. (4) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
3. (3) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (6) 11L Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
5. (5) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (7) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
7. (8) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
8. (2) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
9. (9) 2M Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
10. (10) 21B Josh Van, Sibley, Iowa
DNS – 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
DNS – 13N Nick Schmidt, Baltic, S.D.
DNS – 21K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.
2. (2) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
3. (3) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 4T Kaedan Collins, Savage, Minn.
5. (5) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
DNS – 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (3) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (6) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (4) 14S Aaron Stettnichs, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (5) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (6) 31 Dawson DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (4) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
6. (2) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Feature:
1. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (13) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (9) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (3) 31 Dawson DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
7. (16) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (14) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
9. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (8) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (11) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
12. (15) 14S Aaron Stettnichs, Rock Rapids, Iowa
13. (12) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
14. (10) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.
15. (17) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
16. (6) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
17. (4) 4T Kaedan Collins, Savage, Minn.
DNS – 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

 




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group