Falck, Hovden, Hovden, Scholl score at Fayette County Speedway
Print this page
July 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, July 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (4) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (5) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
4. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (7) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa
7. (5) 9D Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (9) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
7. (10) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
8. (8) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (13) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
10. (14) 9D Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa
11. (2) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
12. (11) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
13. (12) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa
14. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
4. (3) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
5. (1) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
6. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
2. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
5. (4) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (2) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
3. (10) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (8) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
6. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (9) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
8. (7) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
9. (4) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
10. (12) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
11. (11) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
5. (4) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
6. (6) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
7. (7) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (5) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
3. (6) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
4. (4) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
5. (7) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
DQ – (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
DQ – (3) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
4. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (8) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
6. (13) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (7) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
8. (1) 7 Brennan Welsh, Waukon, Iowa
9. (9) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
10. (12) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
11. (2) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
12. (11) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
13. (10) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
DQ – (14) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (2) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
4. (1) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
2. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
3. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
4. (4) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (3) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
5. (5) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (8) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (9) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
8. (1) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
9. (10) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
10. (7) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group