Results from Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Print this page
July 12, 2019

Ryan Olson won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis,
Friday, July 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (6) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
4. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (2) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
6. (7) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
7. (5) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (8) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
5. (3) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
7. (5) 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.
8. (4) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
7. (8) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
8. (6) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (14) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (10) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
11. (12) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
12. (15) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
13. (9) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
14. (11) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
15. (13) 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.
DNS – 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (5) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (4) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
4. (1) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
5. (7) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (6) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (2) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (2) 88 Troy Langowski, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (5) 97 Bob Fort, Fountain City`, Wis.
6. (6) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 99 Alex knutson, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (7) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (3) 24 Justin Sass, Alma, Wis.
4. (2) 88 Troy Langowski, Winona, Minn.
5. (11) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (5) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (10) 97 Bob Fort, Fountain City`, Wis.
8. (1) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
9. (8) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
10. (9) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
11. (13) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (6) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
13. (14) 99 Alex knutson, Winona, Minn.
14. (12) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.


Alex Williamson won the USRA Late Model feature.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (3) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (8) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
6. (7) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (1) 65 Rodney Hurst, Merrillan, Wis.
9. (9) 99 Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (4) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (5) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (7) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.
6. (6) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
7. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (8) 42 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (5) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (8) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (7) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (4) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (11) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
8. (9) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
9. (10) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.
10. (13) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
11. (15) 65 Rodney Hurst, Merrillan, Wis.
12. (17) 99 Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
13. (16) 42 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
14. (14) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
15. (3) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
16. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
17. (12) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (5) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (4) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
5. (7) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
7. (1) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
2. (5) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (2) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (3) 96 Jack Dunbar, Zumbrota, Minn.
6. (4) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
2. (5) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
3. (1) 00 Dalton Ludington, Zumbrota, Minn.
4. (4) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
5. (2) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
DNS – 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
2. (7) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
3. (12) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (10) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (2) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (16) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
7. (5) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (13) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (4) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
10. (3) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
11. (18) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
12. (11) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
13. (1) 00 Dalton Ludington, Zumbrota, Minn.
14. (8) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
15. (14) 96 Jack Dunbar, Zumbrota, Minn.
16. (19) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
17. (9) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
18. (17) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
19. (15) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.


Travis Krause won the Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock feature.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group