Results from West Texas Raceway
Print this page
July 5, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, July 5, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (2) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
6. (6) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
7. (3) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
2. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (6) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
4. (1) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
7. (4) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
2. (1) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
3. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (6) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
5. (7) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (4) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
9. (14) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
10. (13) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
11. (9) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
12. (12) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
13. (10) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
14. (11) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (6) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
6. (1) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
2. (5) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) 131 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 10B Bridges Bankston, New Deal, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
2. (7) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (2) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
5. (8) 131 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
6. (10) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
7. (3) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
8. (11) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas
10. (12) 10B Bridges Bankston, New Deal, Texas
11. (4) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
12. (1) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 31 Chase Havely, Pipe Creek, Texas
2. (5) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (3) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (7) 77TX J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
6. (4) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
7. (1) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 05 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (6) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
4. (7) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
6. (2) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
7. (3) 36MG Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 02 Chance McDaniel, Midland, Texas
2. (1) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
3. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) 199 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (6) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
6. (5) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 157 Garrett King, Artesia, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (9) 77TX J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
4. (11) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
5. (12) 199 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (8) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
7. (13) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
8. (20) 36MG Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
9. (15) 0 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
10. (14) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
11. (2) 02 Chance McDaniel, Midland, Texas
12. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
13. (5) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
14. (17) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
15. (16) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
16. (3) 31 Chase Havely, Pipe Creek, Texas
17. (4) 05 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
18. (10) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
19. (21) 157 Garrett King, Artesia, N.M.
20. (18) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
21. (19) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group