Results from Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
July 6, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, July 6, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (1) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (4) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
3. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
7. (7) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (6) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
3. (14) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
8. (15) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
10. (11) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
12. (17) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
14. (10) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (13) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
18. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
19. (18) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (17) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
6. (19) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (18) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
9. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
13. (14) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
14. (24) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (21) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
17. (22) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
18. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
19. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (20) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (3) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (15) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
23. (16) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
24. (23) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 07M Mario Torres, Ciudad Juárez, Mexico
6. (6) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (4) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (11) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (18) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (17) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas
11. (1) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
12. (4) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
13. (5) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 07M Mario Torres, Ciudad Juárez, Mexico
15. (7) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (14) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
17. (8) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (3) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group