Results from Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
July 5, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday, July 5, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
7. (2) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
5. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (5) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (4) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
3. (13) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
13. (12) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (13) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (11) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (20) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
14. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (19) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
16. (22) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
17. (4) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
18. (21) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
20. (21) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
21. (23) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
22. (24) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (8) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
DQ – (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 777 Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 777 Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (3) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group