Results from I-90 Speedway
Print this page
July 6, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
I-90 Speedway, Hartford, S.D.
Saturday, July 6, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour, S.D.
4. (8) 20 Derek Vanveldhuzien, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (5) 18D Chris Goetz, Centerville, S.D.
6. (4) 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr., Mitchell, S.D.
7. (7) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (1) W Doug Wallis, Madison, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
2. (8) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
3. (3) 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.
4. (6) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
5. (4) 45 Tucker Powell, Rutland, S.D.
6. (7) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 07 Aaron De Thury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (2) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (7) 1 Camden Myers, Ethan, S.D.
3. (3) 6K Logan Kafka, Wagner, S.D.
4. (8) 10N Kole Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.
5. (4) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (2) 29 Jesse Reynolds, Brookings, S.D.
7. (6) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.
8. (1) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (7) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
4. (2) 12X Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) 13N Nick Schmidt, Baltic, S.D.
6. (6) 2 Chris Ellingson, Madison, S.D.
7. (3) 66 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, S.D.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 18D Chris Goetz, Centerville, S.D.
3. (6) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (14) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
5. (7) 29 Jesse Reynolds, Brookings, S.D.
6. (2) 45 Tucker Powell, Rutland, S.D.
7. (9) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (11) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.
9. (10) 07 Aaron De Thury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (12) 66 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (13) W Doug Wallis, Madison, S.D.
12. (4) 13N Nick Schmidt, Baltic, S.D.
13. (5) 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr., Mitchell, S.D.
14. (8) 2 Chris Ellingson, Madison, S.D.
15. (15) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (9) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. (15) 10N Kole Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.
5. (10) 1 Camden Myers, Ethan, S.D.
6. (13) 20 Derek Vanveldhuzien, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (3) 98 Nate Barger, Madison, S.D.
8. (5) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
9. (18) 18D Chris Goetz, Centerville, S.D.
10. (14) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
11. (19) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (4) 6K Logan Kafka, Wagner, S.D.
13. (11) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (20) 29 Jesse Reynolds, Brookings, S.D.
15. (7) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
16. (1) 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (17) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (12) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
19. (16) 12X Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
20. (2) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour, S.D.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (7) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
5. (6) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
7. (1) 40J Justin Peterson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (2) 3 Brian Campbell, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
2. (2) 7JR Josh Lien, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (8) 26 Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, Minn.
4. (3) 4T Derek Baartman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 9 Chris DeBoer, Mt. Vernon, S.D.
7. (5) 151 Tony Morehead, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DQ – (6) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
2. (1) 33JN Joel Norris, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (3) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (5) 29T Derrick Scott, Geddes, S.D.
6. (4) 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.
7. (6) 2 Craig Hoffer, Winner, S.D.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
4. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 32 Mike Pechous, Hartford, S.D.
6. (1) 3C Cassy Cooper, Mitchell, S.D.
7. (7) 99 Dylan Sprock, Rock Rapids, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (7) 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.
2. (4) 32 Mike Pechous, Hartford, S.D.
3. (3) 29T Derrick Scott, Geddes, S.D.
4. (5) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
5. (8) 3C Cassy Cooper, Mitchell, S.D.
6. (10) 151 Tony Morehead, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (13) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
9. (6) 9 Chris DeBoer, Mt. Vernon, S.D.
10. (12) 3 Brian Campbell, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (11) 2 Craig Hoffer, Winner, S.D.
12. (9) 40J Justin Peterson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (2) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 99 Dylan Sprock, Rock Rapids, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (11) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (9) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (7) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (6) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (1) 33JN Joel Norris, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (5) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (16) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (13) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
10. (12) 26 Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, Minn.
11. (15) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
12. (3) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
13. (19) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
14. (2) 7JR Josh Lien, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (18) 29T Derrick Scott, Geddes, S.D.
16. (17) 32 Mike Pechous, Hartford, S.D.
17. (14) 4T Derek Baartman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (10) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
19. (8) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
DNS – 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group