Byers, Striegel pace qualifying for Dirty 30
Print this page
June 28, 2019

The second night of the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod Dirty 30 is now complete with Hunter Byers, Mike Striegel, Stephen Muilenburg, Cody King, Allen Owen Jr., Daniel Tarkington, Nick Artherton, Kyle Slader, Jacob Cox and Tyler Milner locked into the first ten spots, respectively, for Saturday's 30-lap, $3,000-to-win, $200-to-start feature.

Day three will feature last-chance qualifying for at least another 10 drivers along with a full points show for USRA Modifieds plus Factory Stoks.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Friday, June 28, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
2. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (1) 39 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (5) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
6. (4) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
7. (7) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 19 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (6) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (3) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
4. (4) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
5. (5) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
6. (1) 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (4) 1SS Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (1) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
4. (5) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
5. (2) 15 Danny Womack, Bixby, Okla.
6. (3) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
2. (4) 39 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (7) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
4. (3) 1SS Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (2) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
6. (9) 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.
7. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (6) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
9. (8) 15 Danny Womack, Bixby, Okla.
DNS – 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (4) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
4. (2) 19 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (5) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (7) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
7. (9) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (6) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (8) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group