Morris, Rivera first USRA winners at Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
June 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday, June 14, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 02 Smith Dustin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (1) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 5 Rick Garcia

Feature:
1. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (17) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (10) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (11) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
10. (14) 5 Rick Garcia
11. (8) 02 Smith Dustin, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 63 Mike Wells
6. (4) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, WA
5. (4) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (19) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
11. (11) 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, WA
12. (10) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 63 Mike Wells
14. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
15. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
17. (16) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
18. (12) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (17) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group