Gullikson returns to Cedar Lake winners circle in Masters finale
Print this page
June 15, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.
Saturday, June 15, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat 1:
1. (1) 11 Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
2. (5) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (8) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
4. (2) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (4) 1-2 Bryce Sward, Nelson, Minn.
6. (7) 28 Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (3) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (9) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
9. (6) 98 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.

Heat 2:
1. (1) 42 Johnny Emerson, Clear Lake, Wis.
2. (2) 33G Jim Giossi, New Richmond, Wis.
3. (4) 33X Dan Gullikson, Roberts, Wis.
4. (9) 7 Cale Anderson, New Richmond, Wis.
5. (7) 0 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.
6. (5) 97 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn.
7. (6) 19 Ashley Wahlstrom, Rice Lake, Wis.
8. (8) 44 Jarrett Loe, Eau Claire, Wis.
9. (3) 20 Denny Cutsforth, Rice Lake, Wis.

A Feature:
1. (8) 33X Dan Gullikson, Roberts, Wis.
2. (5) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (1) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (4) 7 Cale Anderson, New Richmond, Wis.
5. (3) 42 Johnny Emerson, Clear Lake, Wis.
6. (9) 1-2 Bryce Sward, Nelson, Minn.
7. (13) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (17) 98 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
9. (11) 28 Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
10. (18) 20 Denny Cutsforth, Rice Lake, Wis.
11. (7) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
12. (10) 0 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.
13. (12) 97 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn.
14. (2) 11 Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
15. (14) 19 Ashley Wahlstrom, Rice Lake, Wis.
16. (15) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
17. (16) 44 Jarrett Loe, Eau Claire, Wis.
18. (6) 33G Jim Giossi, New Richmond, Wis.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group