West Texas Raceway wins to Kerr, Williams
Print this page
June 21, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, June 21, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
4. (4) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas
6. (3) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
2. (3) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
5. (4) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
5. (7) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
6. (10) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas
7. (3) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
8. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas
10. (11) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
11. (5) 10 Todd Fisher, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
3. (1) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
3. (4) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 05 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (6) 32J Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 83 Brandon Blake, Odessa, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (7) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
5. (5) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
7. (6) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (1) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
3. (15) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (10) 05 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (16) 83 Brandon Blake, Odessa, Texas
6. (4) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
7. (6) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
8. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
9. (12) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
10. (2) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
11. (8) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
12. (11) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
13. (14) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
14. (13) 32J Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
15. (9) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
16. (19) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
17. (5) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
18. (18) 18C Josh Cochran, Lubbock, Texas
19. (17) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group