Huskey, Blaylock claim West Texas Raceway laurels
Print this page
June 7, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, texas
Friday, June 7, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
4. (2) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
2. (5) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
4. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
5. (6) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (1) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
7. (2) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
2. (1) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
4. (8) 21 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (6) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
7. (10) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
8. (11) 25 Scott Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
9. (4) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
10. (9) 308 Scott Kristinck, Wolfforth, Texas
11. (13) 3 Jay Taylor, Lubbock, Texas
12. (2) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
13. (12) 31J Terron Summers, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (8) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
4. (2) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 911 Tully Stansell, Lubbock, Texas
6. (1) 68 Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 36MG Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
8. (7) 81 Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
2. (4) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (7) 56 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas
4. (3) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
8. (5) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 56 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas
2. (5) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (7) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (3) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
6. (12) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
7. (2) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas
8. (15) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
10. (8) 27 Forrest Wemken, Hermleigh, Texas
11. (11) 68 Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
12. (4) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
13. (14) 36MG Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
14. (16) 81 Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
15. (13) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
16. (10) 911 Tully Stansell, Lubbock, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group