Earl, Bland bag Monarch Motor Speedway checkers
Print this page
June 7, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Friday, June 7, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (3) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (6) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (2) 49K Talon Minten, Seguin, Texas
5. (5) K9 Kyle Robillard, Burlelson, Texas
6. (7) 69 Clay Parker, Paradise, Texas
7. (4) 16L Tyler Ballew, Haltom City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (2) 5V Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas
3. (3) 15 Jt Garland, Cleveland, Texas
4. (5) 47 Tom Earl, Haslet, Texas
5. (1) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (7) 3 Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
7. (6) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4G Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
2. (5) 7 Ricky Sessions, Argyle, Texas
3. (4) 18X Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas
4. (7) 5H Lance Hanson, Palmer, Texas
5. (6) 51R Rickey Shephard, Paradise, Texas
6. (3) 16X Michael Smith, Lone Grove, Okla.
7. (2) 66 Billy Hooper, Weathrford, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 47 Tom Earl, Haslet, Texas
2. (1) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (4) 2 Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (8) 18X Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas
5. (5) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
6. (20) 4G Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
7. (9) 15 Jt Garland, Cleveland, Texas
8. (3) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (13) K9 Kyle Robillard, Burlelson, Texas
10. (16) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
11. (12) 49K Talon Minten, Seguin, Texas
12. (18) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
13. (6) 5H Lance Hanson, Palmer, Texas
14. (14) 69 Clay Parker, Paradise, Texas
15. (21) 66 Billy Hooper, Weathrford, Texas
16. (11) 51R Rickey Shephard, Paradise, Texas
17. (15) 3 Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
18. (7) 5V Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas
19. (2) 7 Ricky Sessions, Argyle, Texas
20. (19) 16L Tyler Ballew, Haltom City, Texas
21. (17) 16X Michael Smith, Lone Grove, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (5) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
3. (3) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
4. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (2) 66 Billy Adams, Randlett, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (2) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (3) 76 Jeff Rowland, Pauls Valley, Okla.
4. (1) 44J Joey Davis, Wichita Falls, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
2. (1) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (3) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (6) 76 Jeff Rowland, Pauls Valley, Okla.
5. (4) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (7) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (8) 44J Joey Davis, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (5) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
9. (9) 66 Billy Adams, Randlett, Okla.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group