Nix, Dennis, Broussard victorious at Monarch Motor Speedway
Print this page
May 24, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Friday, May 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 123 B.A. Jensen, Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 25 Roy Petty, Princeton, Texas
5. (3) 55 Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 25 Roy Petty, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 55 Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
5. (3) 123 B.A. Jensen, Wills Point, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
2. (3) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (5) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (7) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
5. (6) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (2) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
7. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
2. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (1) 99E Dustin Easter, Elk City, Okla.
4. (3) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (4) 15X Bryan Holden, Seymour, Texas
6. (6) 66 Billy Adams, Randlett, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
2. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (11) 15X Bryan Holden, Seymour, Texas
4. (4) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) 99E Dustin Easter, Elk City, Okla.
6. (10) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
7. (9) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (8) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (5) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (6) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
11. (2) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
DNS – 66 Billy Adams, Randlett, Okla.
DNS – 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (3) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (1) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
4. (4) 31B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (5) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
6. (6) 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
2. (1) 57 Jay Baggett, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (5) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
5. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (6) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
2. (5) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (8) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
7. (7) 31B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (9) 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (3) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
10. (10) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
DNS – 57 Jay Baggett, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group