Smith tops big TOMS field at Southern Oklahoma Speedway
Print this page
May 4, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, May 4, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14T Triston Dycus, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (3) 8 Skip O'Neil, Midlothian, Okla.
3. (2) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
6. (9) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
7. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
8. (7) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
9. (8) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (3) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
4. (7) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (5) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
6. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (8) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
8. (4) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
9. (6) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (7) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
5. (8) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (5) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (9) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
8. (6) 30 Chad Jones, Bells, Texas
9. (1) 19C Chad Guest, Ennis, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (3) 1 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (2) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
5. (8) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
6. (7) 127 Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas
7. (6) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
8. (4) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
4. (4) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (8) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
7. (9) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
8. (7) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
9. (12) 19C Chad Guest, Ennis, Texas
10. (6) 127 Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas
11. (10) 30 Chad Jones, Bells, Texas
12. (11) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
3. (7) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (10) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (3) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
7. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (11) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
9. (9) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
10. (5) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
DNS – 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
DNS – 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 1 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 14T Triston Dycus, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (7) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
4. (1) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
5. (2) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (11) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (8) 8 Skip O'Neil, Midlothian, Okla.
8. (15) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
9. (17) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
10. (19) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
11. (22) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
12. (23) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
13. (14) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
14. (18) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
15. (10) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
16. (21) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (9) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
18. (12) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
19. (13) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
20. (20) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
21. (4) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
22. (5) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
23. (16) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
24. (24) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group