Latham, Byers opening night winners at Tri-State Speedway
Print this page
April 12, 2019

Trevor Latham won the USRA Modified

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Friday, April 12, 2019

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 88B-Hunter Byers, [7]; 2. 17JR-Drake Long, [6]; 3. 2-Daniel Tarkington, [1]; 4. 41N-Beau Nelson, [3]; 5. 25Z-Michael Buzan, [4]; 6. 16-Travis Jewel, [8]; 7. 33T-Terry Taylor, [2]; 8. 36-Gaylord Ace, [5].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 510-Cody King, [2]; 2. 37-Clint Johnson, [3]; 3. 27-Jacob Campbell, [8]; 4. 7-Colby Kasinger, [6]; 5. 118-Logan Ellis, [7]; 6. 17H-Weston Holman, [4]; 7. 94-Dustin Leatherman, [5]; 8. 27G-Ron Grover, [1].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 4$-Brian Williams, [1]; 2. 09-Todd Broyles, [2]; 3. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, [5]; 4. 84-Caden Ellis, [3]; 5. 17-Luke Leatherman, [4]; 6. 28-Dean Green, [7]; 7. C35-Casey Willson, [6]; 8. 40-Steve Butler, [8].

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. 99-Jacob Cox, [1]; 2. 717-Roy Long, [4]; 3. 5M-Tyler Milner, [2]; 4. 40X-Steve Holzkamper, [5]; 5. 11-Timothy West, [3]; 6. 24H-Kenny Hulse, [7]; 7. 11X-Ryan Lowe, [6].

"B" Feature #1 (8 laps): 1. 84-Caden Ellis, [2]; 2. 41N-Beau Nelson, [1]; 3. 28-Dean Green, [6]; 4. 17-Luke Leatherman, [4]; 5. 40-Steve Butler, [10]; 6. 25Z-Michael Buzan, [3]; 7. C35-Casey Willson, [8]; 8. 33T-Terry Taylor, [7]; 9. 16-Travis Jewel, [5]; 10. 36-Gaylord Ace, [9].

"B" Feature #2 (8 laps): 1. 40X-Steve Holzkamper, [2]; 2. 7-Colby Kasinger, [1]; 3. 94-Dustin Leatherman, [7]; 4. 11X-Ryan Lowe, [8]; 5. 118-Logan Ellis, [3]; 6. 53H-Tye Hollingsworth, [10]; 7. 27G-Ron Grover, [9]; 8. 17H-Weston Holman, [5]; (DNS) 24H-Kenny Hulse, ; (DNS) 11-Timothy West.

"A" Feature (20 laps): 1. 88B-Hunter Byers, [2]; 2. 4$-Brian Williams, [3]; 3. 37-Clint Johnson, [6]; 4. 717-Roy Long, [8]; 5. 510-Cody King, [1]; 6. 99-Jacob Cox, [4]; 7. 17JR-Drake Long, [5]; 8. 84-Caden Ellis, [13]; 9. 94-Dustin Leatherman, [18]; 10. 40X-Steve Holzkamper, [14]; 11. 09-Todd Broyles, [7]; 12. 27-Jacob Campbell, [10]; 13. 28-Dean Green, [17]; 14. 2-Daniel Tarkington, [9]; 15. 5M-Tyler Milner, [12]; 16. 7-Colby Kasinger, [16]; 17. 41N-Beau Nelson, [15]; 18. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, [11]; (DNS) 17-Luke Leatherman, ; (DNS) 11X-Ryan Lowe.


Hunter Byers won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod "A" feature.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 75-Kyle Ledford, [5]; 2. 26-Brian Williams, [4]; 3. 38-Larry Tounzen, [1]; 4. 74-Jake Davis, [8]; 5. 25-Daniel Tarkington, [3]; 6. 127-Andy Morris, [6]; 7. 30X-Larry Bratti, [2]; 8. 24T-Glen Bratti, [7].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 34-Mickey Lassiter, [1]; 2. 17-Brent Holman, [2]; 3. 27L-Trevor Latham, [5]; 4. 15-George Martin, [3]; 5. 57-Robby Hines, [4]; 6. 57M-Mike Hines, [6]; 7. 19H-John Huff, [8]; 8. 7-Daniel Franklin, [7].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 88-Chad Wheeler, [6]; 2. 10H-Randy Henson, [4]; 3. 33-Lonnie Robins, [5]; 4. 27-Dan Morris, [1]; 5. 6-Jason Payton, [7]; 6. 29B-Jamie White, [2]; 7. 92-Bradley Busch, [3].

"B" Feature (8 laps): 1. 57-Robby Hines, [2]; 2. 57M-Mike Hines, [5]; 3. 6-Jason Payton, [3]; 4. 25-Daniel Tarkington, [1]; 5. 7-Daniel Franklin, [11]; 6. 127-Andy Morris, [4]; 7. 29B-Jamie White, [6]; 8. 30X-Larry Bratti, [7]; 9. 92-Bradley Busch, [9]; 10. 24T-Glen Bratti, [10]; 11. 19H-John Huff, [8].

"A" Feature: 1. 27L-Trevor Latham, [1]; 2. 26-Brian Williams, [5]; 3. 88-Chad Wheeler, [6]; 4. 10H-Randy Henson, [3]; 5. 34-Mickey Lassiter, [7]; 6. 17-Brent Holman, [4]; 7. 33-Lonnie Robins, [9]; 8. 75-Kyle Ledford, [8]; 9. 6-Jason Payton, [15]; 10. 57M-Mike Hines, [14]; 11. 74-Jake Davis, [10]; 12. 15-George Martin, [11]; 13. 57-Robby Hines, [13]; 14. 127-Andy Morris, [18]; 15. 38-Larry Tounzen, [2]; 16. 7-Daniel Franklin, [17]; 17. 25-Daniel Tarkington, [16]; 18. 27-Dan Morris, [12]; 19. 29B-Jamie White, [19]; 20. 30X-Larry Bratti, [20].



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group